July 23, 2011 Race Results

Terry Luechtefeld Memorial Race

Super Pro Final 
 
Driver
Hometown
Model
R/T
Dial-In
ET
Speed
Winner David Hearn Litchfield, IL 69 Camaro .517 6.72 6.832 88.39
Runner-up Todd Stillwell Marshall, IL 99 Mean Machine Foul      

Super Pro Semi-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Paul Hargis Humboldt, IL 67 Camaro
Steve Rogers Tuscola, IL 87 Thunderbird
Super Pro Quarter-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Dustin Bryant Litchfield, IL 75 Monza
Andy Romine Tuscola, IL 05 Millennium
Phil Bryant Litchfield, IL 01 Miller

 

Pro Final
Driver
Hometown
Model
R/T
Dial-In
ET
Speed
Winner Andy Romine Tuscola, IL 69 Nova .529 7.52 7.512 88.21
Runner-up Kyle Wright Ashmore, IL 87 S-10 .539 7.89 7.872 85.68

 Pro Semi-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Kevin Hunt Decatur, IL 76 Dart
Tony Lyons Ashkum, IL 89 Mustang
Pro Quarter-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Chris Shofner Springfield, IL 74 Trans AM
April Isley Charleston, IL 95 Cavalier
Terry Willard Mattoon, IL 68 Cutlass

 

Sportsman Final
Driver
Hometown
Model
R/T
Dial-In
ET
Speed
Winner Alex Winkler Mattoon, IL 00 Firebird .528 8.26 8.264 85.89
Runner-up Kassie Edwards-Wilson Charleston, IL 99 Camaro .536 8.79 8.791 80.68

 Sportsman Semi-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Tony Lyons Ashkum, IL 89 Mustang
Sportsman Quarter-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Jeff Edwards Mattoon, IL 98 Firebird
Corey Wood Litchfield, IL 10 Avenger
Terry Adams Westfield, IL 85 Ranger

 

Novice Street Final
Driver
Hometown
Model
R/T
Dial-In
ET
Speed
Winner Amara Tewell W Terre Haute, IN 08 Bonneville .680 10.95 10.974 62.23
Runner-up Matt Abbott Taylorville, IL   .765 9.94 9.682 76.25

Novice Street Semi-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Steve Tharp Casey, IL 02 Crown Vic
Bill Trail Lincoln, IL 05 Magnum

 

Motorcycle Final
Driver
Hometown
Model
R/T
Dial-In
ET
Speed
Winner Brain Davis Whiteheath, IL 02 Hayabusa .566 5.76 5.717 116.63
Runner-up Joe Kortte Sigel, IL 92 Suzuki Foul      

 

Junior Dragster Final  (Sponsored by English Lawn Care)
Driver
Hometown
Model
R/T
Dial-In
ET
Speed
Winner Blake "Chief" Lee Kansas, IL 01 Mike BOS .515 8.90 8.936 67.22
Runner-up Zack Paap Mattoon, IL 96 Mike BOS .608 7.90 7.913 80.35

 Junior Dragster Semi-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Nicolle Little Decatur, IL 01 Quik Kids

 

Ray Evans Junior Dragster Consolation Final
Driver
Hometown
Model
R/T
Dial-In
ET
Speed
Winner Austin Romine Atwood, IL 11 Millennium .577 9.55 9.522 80.92
Runner-up Dalton English Matcalf, IL 01 1/2 Scale Foul      

Powder Puff  Final
Driver
Hometown
Model
R/T
Dial-In
ET
Speed
Winner Katie Beason Charleston, IL 04 Alero .568 11.10 11.130 61.81
Runner-up Kassie Edwards-Wilson Charleston, IL 99 Camaro .534 8.72 8.801 78.40

Powder Puff Semi-Finalists
Driver
Hometown
Model
Kelly Edwards Charleston, IL 05 Impala

 




Track and Mailing Address: 4700 West State St, Charleston, IL 61920
Track Phone: 217-345-7777 - Office Phone: 217-512-0673 or 217-663-1982
Email: colescountydragway@gmail.com

2010 - 2016 Coles County Dragway USA, LLC - All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.