Home Schedule Track Info Results Points
Jr's Fri Fun Night    Special Events Partners    Pic's & Video's
Newspaper Racer Info   Hall of Fame Q8 & Q330 Heads Up
Home of the
2019 NHRA Division 3 Sportsman Champion
Travis Buth

2020 Points - Super Pro



As of 22 June
Summit ET Super Pro Points
Rank Car #  Driver 5/25 5/30 5/31 6/6 6/14 6/20 Total
1 309H Denny Katz 2 6 11 12 3 2 36
2 X302 Bob Paul 1 7 6 7 6 2 29
  360A Jim Falbe 1 7 8 4 7 2 29
4 3347 Brian Lauterbach 0 9 0 8 7 2 26
5 337W Sara Weaver 0 11 0 6 6 1 24
6 A321 Adam Hughes 2 4 6 5 5 1 23
7 3918 Doug Patrick 1 4 4 5 8 1 23
8 3847 Brad Olmstead 2 3 5 4 5 2 21
9 330P Chad Isley 2 0 3 11 3 1 20
10 349T Terry Lacey 2 4 5 0 8 0 19
11 D389 John Smiley 1 5 4 3 5 0 18
12 3083 Andy Romine 1 9 5 0 0 2 17
  3X73 Tyler Stine 1 0 0 3 13 0 17
14 3636 Jordan Bouchie 1 13 0 0 0 0 14
  P356 Larry Zahnd  1 2 4 5 2 0 14
16 386J Brandon Bergschneider 0 0 4 0 9 0 13
17 A396 Alec Smith 1 11 0 0 0 0 12
  306Z Cole Arnett 0 0 0 0 12 0 12
  385E Walt Edwards  0 5 7 0 0 0 12
20 3300 Brandon Correll 0 0 0 4 4 2 10
  368 Carl Giovanetti 1 0 0 2 7 0 10
  347W Daniel Wilkerson 2 0 0 7 0 1 10
  321F Tom Begler 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
  3665 Zach Hunter 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
25 378B Doug Hermann 2 0 0 1 4 1 8
  325C Randy Katz  0 4 0 4 0 0 8
  W393 Tim Weaver  0 0 8 0 0 0 8
  1016T Todd Nickle 0 0 0 8 0 0 8
29 3015 Christian Smith 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
  EX74 Greg "Bubba" Jones  0 5 2 0 0 0 7
  T366 Rob Fisher 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
  368P Rod Viehland 1 4 1 1 0 0 7
33 G367 Bernie Geist Jr 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
  5247 Kevin Prior 0 5 1 0 0 0 6
  385R Steve Rogers 2 4 0 0 0 0 6
36 AR03 Matt Aeschleman Jr 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
  3329 Zach Paap 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
38 317P Adam Phillips 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
  C388 Christi Yielding 0 0 0 0 3 1 4
  B360 Gary Landgrebe 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
  387D Jeff Duncan 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
  2X26 Kevin Robbins 1 0 0 0 3 0 4
43 3050 Chris Hunter 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
  386U Matt Fuchs 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
  3593 Ryan Zinn 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
  16 Tad Wolfe 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
47 327 Blake Hooper 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  W393 Bob Weaver  2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  362 Brian Davis 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
  B333 Corey Butler 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  3787 Daneil Ehrart 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
  E335 Eric Willenborg  2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  3196 Jerry Burdess 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  318K Jim Whalen 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  376J Justin Kutz 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  3725 Kyle Willenborg  2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  317G R. Todd Kapp 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  394 Sam Zahnd 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
60 V321 JB Wood 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  3149 Trenton Smiley 0 0 0 0 0 1 1


June 6th Winner
Denny Katz



June 13th Winner
Tyler Stine



2019 Track Champion
(3rd Consecutive Year & 8 out of the last 10 years)
Bob Paul

    


Super Pro Points Winners

Winner: 2020 Gold Card valid only at Super Pro points races, CCD Winners Jacket & Trophy

R/U:  CCD Runner-Up Jacket & Trophy

3rd thru 5th:  CCD Trophy




Track and Mailing Address: 4700 West State St, Charleston, IL 61920
Track Phone: 217-345-7777 - Rods Phone: 217-512-0673
Email: colescountydragway@gmail.com

2010 - 2018 Coles County Dragway USA, LLC - All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.
 

Hit Counter