Home Schedule Track Info Results Points
Jr's Fri Fun Night    Special Events Partners    Pic's & Video's
Newspaper Racer Info   Hall of Fame Q8 & Q330 Heads Up
Home of the
2019 NHRA Division 3 Sportsman Champion
Travis Buth

2019 Points - Super Pro



As of 9 September
Summit ET Super Pro Points
Rank Car #  Driver 4/28 5/18 6/1 6/2 6/8 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 8/24 8/25 9/7 Total
1 X302 Bob Paul  4 6 14 4 6 11 14 13 11 4 8 4 12 13 4 6 4 138
2 309H Denny Katz 4 7 7 9 5 5 1 0 10 10 13 4 9 3 11 3 14 115
3 330P Chad Isley 10 0 3 13 6 7 10 11 6 4 7 0 5 4 5 12 0 103
4 385E Walt Edwards 0 0 7 5 5 10 7 9 13 7 5 7 11 5 6 0 4 101
5 360A Jim Falbe 15 1 6 4 11 4 7 6 3 4 4 3 0 0 7 11 7 93
6 B333 Corey Butler 4 4 0 6 0 4 0 0 15 13 17 10 4 6 0 4 5 92
7 A321 Adam Hughes 5 1 6 4 5 8 4 5 8 8 4 3 4 7 4 5 6 87
  378B Doug Hermann 8 9 7 8 3 9 3 3 7 0 7 7 5 11 0 0 0 87
9 U350 Eric Cooper 0 0 4 9 9 4 0 0 4 5 9 12 7 9 5 8 0 85
10 3026 Ellis V Buth 5 9 12 6 5 5 1 1 4 0 4 5 5 4 10 4 0 80
11 368 Carl Giovanetti 8 3 4 1 3 7 4 8 5 3 2 3 5 6 3 5 0 70
12 D389 John Smiley 4 5 11 3 3 5 4 0 0 0 11 6 0 0 8 7 0 67
13 3066 Donnie Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 6 9 4 0 0 4 2 7 6 47
  394 Sam Zahnd 0 0 4 4 7 3 4 3 4 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 9 47
15 A396 Alec Smith 0 5 9 0 0 5 5 4 6 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0 43
16 E335 Eric Willenborg  0 8 8 0 0 0 9 6 5 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
17 3847 Brad Olmstead 4 5 4 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 7 0 9 0 4 41
18 393E Mike Tamburini 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 2 0 0 6 9 2 0 0 0 5 36
  385R Steve Rogers 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 7 0 0 5 0 0 11 36
20 325C Randy Katz  5 0 1 5 0 0 2 6 0 0 6 0 0 3 4 0 3 35
21 397A Geramie Edwards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 15 4 4 4 3 0 0 32
22 3725 Kyle Willenborg 0 0 0 0 12 0 3 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
23 W393 Tim Weaver 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 9 23
24 N350 Kim Niemeyer 7 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 22
25 317P Adam Phillips 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
  320V Jason McConnell 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 5 0 0 5 3 0 0 0 4 20
27 G313 Jim Kuykendall 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 7 19
28 J322 Jeremiah Angell 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
29 394E Damien Begler 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
30 EX74 Greg "Bubba" Jones 0 0 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 12
  3861 Rick Willenborg 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 1 12
32  352R Gerald Edwards 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
  2X26 Kevin Robbins 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
34 321F Tom Begler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
35 315P  Dan Reardon 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 8
  9382 David Hearn 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
  3168 Doug Patrick 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
38 3178 Austin Romine 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
  327 Jim Hooper 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
  P356 Larry Zahnd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 7
  X375 Matt Chaney 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
  3593 Ryan Zinn 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
  R342 Tim Reid 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
  312R Zack Rogers 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
45 310C Cory Dunkin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
  3636 Jordan Bouchie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
47 3870 Jamie Alexander 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  367D Jim Dronenberg 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  P307 Lee Ann Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  F397 Lee Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  332M Mikey Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  340E Nick Fields 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  T366 Rob Fisher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
54 C336 Andy Campbell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  3749 Bill Bosler 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  W393B Bob Weaver 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  1171A Brad Montgomery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  362 Brian Davis 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
  399 Dalton English 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  E396 Dean Willenborg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  B360 Gary Landgrebe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  V321 JB Wood 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  M304 Joey Moore 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  3842 Mark Dunlap 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4
  762 Miles Blakely 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
  W393S Sara Morse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
  X329 Terry Willard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
68 341H Andy Hartline 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
  3083 Bubba Long 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
  J316 John Smith 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
  H341 Kyle Hancock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
  R292 Monty Brown 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
  Z507 Rich Reed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
74 1270 Dennis English 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
  3503 Kasey Duncan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
  3004 Kirbee Monk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
  D361 Lee Dawson 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
  584 Mackenzie Weatherf 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
  F377 Rick Scott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
80 3083 Andy Romine 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
  256N Lee Nelson Jr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
  363 Terry Kammler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
  A320 Tim Lynch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1


September 7th Winner
Denny Katz



 

 



2018 Track Champion
(2nd Consecutive Year & 7 out of the last 8 years)
Bob Paul

    


Super Pro Points Winners

Winner: 2019 Gold Card valid only at Super Pro points races, CCD Winners Jacket & Trophy

R/U:  CCD Runner-Up Jacket & Trophy

3rd thru 5th:  CCD Trophy




Track and Mailing Address: 4700 West State St, Charleston, IL 61920
Track Phone: 217-345-7777 - Rods Phone: 217-512-0673
Email: colescountydragway@gmail.com

2010 - 2018 Coles County Dragway USA, LLC - All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.
 

Hit Counter