2017 Points For:
Racer Appreciation Invitational & Snearly Racing Transmission Give Away




As of 29 May

Racer Appreciation & SRT Giveaway
Rank Car #  Driver 5/7 5/13 5/21 5/28 Total
1 3026 Ellis V Buth 11 13 13 9 46
2 3303 Chad Isley 17 0 11 12 40
3 C306 Sara Cassady 9 10 8 11 38
4 321J Jim Jessup 8 11 9 9 37
5 L306 Tony Lyons 13 0 11 10 34
6 C388 Christi Yielding 11 12 5 5 33
7 385B Kelly Edwards 8 5 9 9 31
8 333 Brad Talbert 12 9 8 0 29
  313C Tony Chrisagis  9 8 4 8 29
10 T366 Rob Fisher 9 6 5 7 27
11 U350 Eric Cooper 12 0 5 8 25
  L346 Ron Hill 4 7 8 6 25
  385E Walt Edwards 7 4 7 7 25
14 329X Terry Willard 6 6 4 8 24
  302P Travis Buth 5 9 0 10 24
16 394 Sam Zahnd  4 8 5 6 23
17 X302 Bob Paul 4 4 6 7 21
  256 Christopher Crabtree 9 4 4 4 21
  3168 Doug Patrick 6 4 7 4 21
20 3717 Blake Hooper 4 4 7 5 20
  332M Mikey Robinson 6 5 1 8 20
  A396 Alec Smith 6 4 5 4 19
  3083 Andy Romine 4 7 8 0 19
  198 Jim Treat 5 4 5 5 19
  310N Katrina Shain 6 5 4 4 19
  M386 Max Lang 4 5 5 5 19
27 1581 Adam Lee 5 4 4 5 18
  309H Denny Katz 4 4 5 5 18
  360A Jim Falbe 4 6 4 4 18
  R386 Ralph Craig 7 2 5 4 18
  3250 Randy Katz 7 0 5 6 18
32 N350 Kim Niemeyer 4 3 4 6 17
  RT1 Neal Walker 7 0 5 5 17
34 356K Staurt Galloway  4 4 4 4 16
  313L Steve Decker 5 2 5 4 16
36 3659 Ellis Buth 4 7 4 0 15
  394V Gene Horner 4 3 4 4 15
38 110 Chad Eaton 0 0 14 0 14
  J354 Josh Smith 3 5 1 5 14
  1X07 Tim Weaver 0 4 6 4 14
41 X375 Matt Chaney 4 5 0 4 13
42   Cory Dunkin 0 0 12 0 12
  3005 David Lyons 0 0 6 6 12
  3005 Gale Cook 4 0 4 4 12
  D389 John Smiley 0 7 0 5 12
  110 Ron Zinn 4 4 0 4 12
47 351Y Chris Little 0 0 6 4 10
  1308 Jed Veach 6 0 4 0 10
  F321 Keli Dhom 0 6 4 0 10
  3333 Lesia Thompson 5 0 5 0 10
51 3347 Brian Lauterbach 5 0 4 0 9
  A363 Joel Leihser 4 0 5 0 9
  5XMS Mark Sancken 0 4 0 5 9
  3906 Ron Veach 0 2 0 7 9
  G376 Shane Carr 4 0 5 0 9
  352T  Tom Grover 4 0 0 5 9
57 362 Paul Gilbert Jr 4 0 0 4 8
  3797 Tony Virgilio 8 0 0 0 8
  H314 Wes Mills 0 4 0 4 8
60 338P Adam Woodmancy 0 0 0 7 7
  362 Brian Davis 5 0 2 0 7
  397A Geramie Edwards 4 3 0 0 7
  52 Jim Kuykendall 0 7 0 0 7
  J345 John Smith 3 0 4 0 7
  3183 Larry Lyons 0 3 2 2 7
  L309 Lee Dawson 0 0 4 3 7
67 W355 Bob Wright 0 0 0 6 6
  777B Ryan Thompson 0 6 0 0 6
69 146 Bob Dillion 5 0 0 0 5
  3104 Dale Short 0 5 0 0 5
  345G Dan Murphy 5 0 0 0 5
  E343 Jake Hodge 0 0 0 5 5
  7370H Jeff Blickensderfer 0 0 0 5 5
  3764 Karson Kuhn 5 0 0 0 5
  g314 Kim Chase 0 5 0 0 5
  352T  Megan Jackson 0 0 5 0 5
  K326 Rich Komer 5 0 0 0 5
  P128 Robert Peffley 0 0 0 5 5
  3154 Russ Jeppson 0 0 5 0 5
  P367 Scott Pickens 0 5 0 0 5
81 N350 Bill Lewis 0 0 4 0 4
  3792 Blake Lee 0 0 4 0 4
  5128 Bob Westhoff 0 0 0 4 4
  5662 Curt Hoeft 0 0 0 4 4
  2014 Dan Goode 4 0 0 0 4
  A340 Eric Joslin 4 0 0 0 4
  M329 Gary Meissner 0 0 0 4 4
  T379 Harold Travioli 0 0 4 0 4
  3085 Joe Korte 4 0 0 0 4
  3503 Kasey Duncan 0 0 4 0 4
  2X26 Kevin Robbins 0 0 0 4 4
  3063 Matt  Lauterbach 4 0 0 0 4
  129 Matt Burton 0 0 0 4 4
  600 Paula Fore 0 0 0 4 4
  3476 Ryan Romine 4   0 0 4
  1X07 Shane Nance 0 0 0 4 4
  385R Steve Rogers 4 0 0 0 4
  26 Todd Kuhn 0 0 4 0 4
  386M Tony Phillips 0 0 4 0 4
  N329 Wayne Nelson 0 0 0 4 4
101 309H Bob Fitzpatrick 0 0 3 0 3
  N311 Eddie Northcraft 0 0 0 3 3
  522 Eric Roeloffs 0 3 0 0 3
  146 Harold Wright 0 0 3 0 3
  3746 Jack Larson 3 0 0 0 3
  3614 Josh Goode 3 0 0 0 3
  X305 Steve Hoch 0 3 0 0 3
  RS3 Terri Fritts 0 3 0 0 3
  8195 Trent Thompson 0 3 0 0 3
110 X57 Brad Olmstead 0 0 2 0 2
  3790 Brian Sanders 0 0 0 2 2
  550 Kevin Hunt 2 0 0 0 2
  U346 Mike Rebmann 0 0 0 2 2
  378B Randy Cox 0 0 2 0 2
  513 Sheri Szachnitawsk 0 0 2 0 2
  F347 Tony Sutfin 0 0 2 0 2



2017 Racer Appreciation Race (Oct 1)

Winner:  $200

R/U:  $100

Semi-Finalist:  $50


Points are accumulated as follows for:
Racer Appreciation Invitational Race / King of the Track Invitational Race / SRT Racing Transmission Giveaway:


Racer Appreciation & King of the Track Race will be run on Sunday 2 October


1pt for each paid entry (S/P, Pro, Sportsmen & Bike)
1pt for each round run

Points are only accumulated during Summit ET race days through September 24, 2017.  These points can be found under our points tab listed as "SRT"

Example: Enter Pro & SPT (2pt), lose 1st rd both classes (2pt), buy back and lose 2nd rd both classes (2pt) would equal 6 pts
             Enter Pro & SPT (2pt), win 1st rd both classes (2pt), win 2nd round one class (2pt) and lose 3rd round one class (1pt) would equal 7 pts
             Enter Pro & SPT (2pt), win 1st rd 1 class (2 pt), buy back 1 class and win 2nd rd both class (2pt) and lose 3rd round both class (2pt) would equal 8 pts

Anyone earning at least 40 points will be entered into a "Racer Appreciation" free race on 1 October with the winner receiving $200, Runner-Up $100 & Semi-Finalist $50. This race will be run using a .500 Full Tree not utilizing crosstalk.  The blinder will be removed for those using a delay box.  Normal two rounds of buybacks will be used at $15 each.  ***Must enter one regular class (S/P, Pro, Sportsman) for free "Racer Appreciation" entry***

Any racer earning at least 55 points before 24 September 2017 will be entered into a drawing for a Powerglide Transmission built by Snearly Racing Transmission of Bethany, IL.  This transmission will be drawn for at the 2017 Racers banquet in Jan 2018 and you must be present at the time of the drawing to win.





Track and Mailing Address: 4700 West State St, Charleston, IL 61920
Track Phone: 217-345-7777 - Office Phone: 217-512-0673 or 217-663-1982
Email: colescountydragway@gmail.com

2010 - 2016 Coles County Dragway USA, LLC - All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.
 

Hit Counter