Home Schedule Track Info Results Points
Jr's Fri Fun Night    Special Events Partners    Pic's & Video's
Newspaper Racer Info   Hall of Fame Q8 & Q330 Heads Up
Home of the
2019 NHRA Division 3 Sportsman Champion
Travis Buth

2020 Points - Sportsman




As of 22 June

Summit ET Sportsmen Points
Rank Car #  Driver 5/25 5/30 5/31 6/6 6/14 6/20 Total
1 330P Chad Isley 1 9 9 13 11 2 45
2 3026 Ellis V Buth 1 9 5 14 6 2 37
3 L326 Larry Lyons  1 9 6 9 9 2 36
4 3209 David Lyons 0 5 12 4 8 0 29
  367 Jim Treat 1 4 5 5 12 2 29
6 310N Katrina Shain  1 6 9 7 4 1 28
  R245 Kevin Roberts 1 0 5 9 13 0 28
8 E302 Justin Evans  1 5 3 10 6 2 27
9 385B Kelly Edwards 1 14 3 4 4 0 26
10 C317 Clayton Patrick 1 11 4 5 0 2 23
  3749A T.W. Bosler 1 5 5 7 4 1 23
12 E303 Chad Eaton  0 4 11 4 0 0 19
13 401 Blake Lee 0 3 8 7 0 0 18
  3746 Jack Larsen 0 0 14 0 4 0 18
  368T Scott Adams 1 11 0 0 6 0 18
  L306 Tony Lyons 1 4 6 0 7 0 18
17 417 Brandi Eaton 0 6 11 0 0 0 17
18 1731 CJ Rich  1 4 4 4 0 2 15
19 K325 Kassie Edwards 0 8 5 0 0 0 13
  C345 Rosalee Noble 0 6 0 3 4 0 13
21 X306 Chris Walker 1 0 5 5 0 0 11
22 H304 Tom Higgins 0 0 4 6 0 0 10
  31 Travis Buth  1 5 1 1 1 1 10
24 3112 Derek Lyons 1 2 6 0 0 0 9
  3516 Ron Veach 1 3 5 0 0 0 9
26 R252 Kyle Roberts 1 0 0 0 7 0 8
  1976 Michael Erwin 1 0 0 4 3 0 8
  394 Sam Zahnd 0 0 5 3 0 0 8
  A1967 Todd Lemenager 1 3 0 4 0 0 8
30 355V Bob Soper  1 0 0 4 0 2 7
31 Z301 Bill McCarty 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
  283 Bruce Probst 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
  8214 Eric Honnold  0 0 0 5 0 1 6
  3772 Gene Horner 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
  C306 Sara Cassady 1 4 1 0 0 0 6
  916 Whitney Cotter 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
37 3131 Amanda Miller 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
  1964 Billy Hayden 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
  A65 Bob Dillon  1 0 3 0 0 0 4
  550 Kevin Hunt 1 3 0 0 0 0 4
  F387 Levi French 1 3 0 0 0 0 4
  R304 Steve Zuener 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
43 1958 Bill Hayden 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
  5662 Curt Heoft 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
  3911 Sean Miller 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
  A331 Steve Tharp 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
  207A Tyler Propst 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
48 29 Chris Falbe 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  68W Kevin Wilkerson 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  2577 Lainey Bergschneider 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
51 3812 Ali Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  368J Brandon Bergenschnieder 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  R399 David Rogers 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  7472 Derek Klinedinst 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  365T Ellis A. Buth 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  2565 Fred Pardi 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  LLC2 Gage Sattler  0 0 1 0 0 0 1
  T379 Harold Travioli 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  3398 Holden English 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  3333 Jermey Rosenenstengel 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  208 Josh Dudley 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  B927 Michael Barth 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  241 Mike Lange 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
  H323 Nick Harlin 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  P62 Paul Gilbert 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  3516S Ron Veach Sr 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  B913 Ryan Butler  0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  198 Shayna Treat 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  H349 Steve Hoch 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
  55 Steve Mechling 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  3764 Tony Sutfin 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  57 Travis Peck 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
  369K X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1

June 6th Winner
Ellis Buth



June 14th Winner
Kevin Roberts



2019 Track Champion
Jim Treat

     


Sportsman Points Winner

Winner: 2020 Gold Card valid only at Sportsman points races, CCD Winners Jacket & Trophy

R/U:  CCD Runner-Up Jacket & Trophy

3rd thru 10th: CCD Trophy




Track and Mailing Address: 4700 West State St, Charleston, IL 61920
Track Phone: 217-345-7777 - Rods Phone: 217-512-0673
Email: colescountydragway@gmail.com

2010 - 2018 Coles County Dragway USA, LLC - All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.
 

Hit Counter