Home Schedule Track Info Results Points
Jr's Fri Fun Night    Special Events Partners    Pic's & Video's
Newspaper Racer Info   Hall of Fame Q8 & Q330 Heads Up
Home of the
2019 NHRA Division 3 Sportsman Champion
Travis Buth

2020 Points - Pro




As of 22 June

Summit ET Pro Points
Rank Car #  Driver 5/24 5/30 5/31 6/6 6/14 6/20 Total
1 T366 Rob Fisher 2 18 11 0 5 1 37
2 3749 Bill Bosler 2 6 9 10 6 1 34
3 330P Chad Isley 1 10 6 0 15 2 34
4 3083 Andy Romine  2 9 5 13 1 2 32
  327 Blake Hooper 2 7 14 8 0 1 32
  C320 Jim Chittick 1 15 0 4 10 2 32
7 3178 Austin Romine  1 5 5 11 7 2 31
8 300N Kim Niemeyer 2 4 4 7 11 2 30
9 X306 Chris Walker 0 3 13 13 0 0 29
10 OX35 Rick Shofner 2 13 5 4 4 0 28
  M351 Tim Muchow 2 7 7 5 5 2 28
12 367 Jim Treat 1 7 3 6 8 1 26
13 751 Eric Roeloff 1 0 11 0 13 0 25
  W393 Tim Weaver 0 4 0 16 4 1 25
15 K325 Kassie Edwards 0 8 16 0 0 0 24
  1X07 Shane Nance 0 4 6 9 4 1 24
17 3005 Gale Cook 2 5 4 4 3 2 20
  385E Kelly Edwards 0 9 3 0 8 0 20
  H324 Tom Harlin 0 14 0 4 0 2 20
20 3026 Ellis V. Buth 0 6 4 4 4 1 19
  313C Tony Chrisagis 2 6 4 5 0 2 19
22 E303 Chad Eaton 0 9 4 3 0 0 16
  3107 Kevin Diveley 1 9 0 6 0 0 16
  L346 Ron Hill 2 8 0 6 0 0 16
25 3209 David Lyons 0 5 7 3 0 0 15
  7370 Jeff Blickensderfer 0 0 0 8 7 0 15
  5XMS Mark Sancken 0 0 9 0 6 0 15
28 D384 Keli Dhom 1 4 5 0 4 0 14
  H341 Kyle Hancock 1 4 0 9 0 0 14
  3516 Ron Veach 0 0 5 5 3 1 14
31 A319 Bill Aubery 2 3 5 3 0 0 13
  3601 Christopher Crabtree 0 4 3 5 1 0 13
33 362 Brian Davis 0 6 0 6 0 0 12
  3112 Derek Lyons 2 2 6 0 2 0 12
  3G87 Ken Ganahl  0 6 0 4 0 2 12
  378B Randy Cox 0 6 0 5 0 1 12
  L306 Tony Lyons 1 5 4 2 0 0 12
38 R315 Rich Komer  0 3 0 0 5 2 10
  R388 Russ Jeppson   1 3 0 6 0 0 10
  D359 Russell Dowell 1 5 3 1 0 0 10
41 Z301 Bill McCarty 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
  3503 Kasey Duncan 0 5 4 0 0 0 9
43 A363 Joel Leihser 0 3 5 0 0 0 8
  3617 Les Wood 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
  F387 Levi French 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
  C306 Sara Cassady 0 4 4 0 0 0 8
47 826 Deandra Burton 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
  DS78 Donny Schrueder 1 0 6 0 0 0 7
  R386 Ralph Craig 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
50 341H Andy Hartline 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
  E1018 Justin Evans 2 4 0 0 0 0 6
  G314 Kim Chase  0 6 0 0 0 0 6
  L247 Logan Probst 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
  AR74 Reed Aeschliman 2 0 4 0 0 0 6
55 A65 Bob Dillion 1 0 4 0 0 0 5
  G329 Bob Gaston 1 1 0 3 0 0 5
  417 Brandi Eaton 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
  3514 Chris Little 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
  C317 Clayton Patrick 0 4 0 0 0 1 5
  3388K Karson Kuhn 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
  AR95 Matt Aeschliman 2 0 3 0 0 0 5
  M386 Max Lang 0 0 0 0 3 2 5
  B927 Micheal Barth 2 3 0 0 0 0 5
  394 Sam Zahnd 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
  H314 Wes Mills 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
66 HX45 Kevin Heflin 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
  401L Ron Lee 0 0 0 4 0 0 4
  C985 Ryan Chittick 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
  1142 Ryan Thompson 0 0 0 4 0 0 4
  302P Travis Buth 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
71 1454 Andrew Remp 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
  334M Cole Heilman 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
  351 Jake Howard 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
  1277 Jim Norris 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
  550 Kevin Hunt 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
  3388 Todd Kuhn 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
77 317P Adam Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  A396 Alec Smith 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
  383 Bill Ping 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
  342T Dave Menoni 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  3255 Jeremy Powers 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
  6708 Joe Hyde 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  HX13 Mark Hancock 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  332M Mikey Robinson 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  C313 Troy Bogner 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
86 3338 Allen Hollingsworth 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
  C336 Andy Campbell 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  401 Blake Lee 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
  F336 Bob Fitzpatrick 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  247W Cade Rich 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
  K331A Charlene Norton 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  E396 Dean Willenborg 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  359 Jay Billingsley 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  57B Keith Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  3489 Keith Yeazle 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  68W Kevin Wilkerson 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  K330 KJ Rogers 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  361 Kurt Tevault 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
  998 Mark Manley 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
  7410 Mike Bloxom 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  869A Randy Rich 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
  M312 Ron Mathias 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  R304 Steve Zuener 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
  349T Terry Lacey 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

June 6th Winner
Tim Weaver


June 14th Winner
Chad Isley


2019 Track Champion
Andy Romine

        


Pro Points Winner

Winner: 2020 Gold Card valid only at Pro points races, CCD Winners Jacket & Trophy

R/U: CCD Runner-Up Jacket & Trophy

3rd thru 10th: CCD Trophy




Track and Mailing Address: 4700 West State St, Charleston, IL 61920
Track Phone: 217-345-7777 - Rods Phone: 217-512-0673
Email: colescountydragway@gmail.com

2010 - 2018 Coles County Dragway USA, LLC - All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.
 

Hit Counter