As of August 22nd


2023 NHRA Division 3 Bracket Finals (14-16 Sept)
Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis
  


Bracket Finals Info

2023 updated info coming as soon as its released from NHRA D3

2023 General Guidelines 2023 Summit ET Rules 2023 Event Schedule  2023 Team Parking Map
Click picture to print

 
Line for Bracket Finals as of 08/14/23
(This line moves each week and is dependent on car count & points earned)

Below is what has been indicated to CCD on the Racers Intentions
(If car number isn't colored code; just means their intentions are unknown at this time)

Green Highlighted Car # = If makes Team is Going
Yellow Highlighted Car # = Maybe
Red Highlighted Car # = Not going

S/Pro
Summit ET Super Pro Points
Rank Car #  Driver 4/29 5/13 5/20 6/3 6/4 6/10 6/17 6/24 7/8 7/9 7/15 7/22 7/29 8/5 8/12 8/13 Total
1 X302 Bob Paul  8 9 11 10 3 4 5 7 13 7 6 11 8 6 6 5 119
2 309H Denny Katz 11 3 5 7 11 12 12 4 4 5 8 7 7 6 7 7 116
3 384B Brad Olmsted 7 0 0 9 0 9 6 7 4 0 13 12 5 12 8 0 92
4 3787 Daniel Ehrhart 6 5 12 5 5 4 7 14 6 3 3 5 4 1 4 4 88
5 C317 Clayton Patrick 15 7 0 1 7 5 4 7 12 0 0 15 5 5 0 0 83
6 360A Jim Falbe 3 0 9 6 7 4 4 3 4 8 10 5 4 7 0 0 74
7 3749 Bill Bosler 4 5 0 0 9 5 0 4 4 7 4 0 10 0 0 9 61
8 3672 Andy Zahnd 0 11 0 4 0 0 0 4 5 9 0 0 0 8 7 12 60
8 3178 Austin Romine  3 5 4 0 0 6 0 5 0 13 7 9 4 0 0 4 60
10 B333 Corey Butler 5 6 0 0 0 5 0 4 6 6 0 0 13 0 7 5 57
Line for Bracket Finals as of 8/18/23
(This line moves each week and is dependent on car count & points earned)
  3918 Doug Patrick 5 5 0 0 5 3 5 8 7 0 6 4 6 3 0 0 57
12 T63 Curt Taylor  4 3 4 5 6 4 3 4 2 2 0 4 2 4 4 3 54
13 368 Carl Giovanetti 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 2 4 6 2 10 4 10 49
14 3066 Donnie Davis  0 0 0 5 4 0 2 6 0 0 7 9 6 3 4 0 46
15 3107 Kevin Diveley 3 5 0 0 0 9 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 36
16 325F Jesse Fritts  12 7 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
  H341 Kyle Hancock 6 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 30
  385R Steve Rogers 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
  3797 Tony Virgilio 2 0 0 12 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 30
19 3083 Andy Romine 5 0 0 0 0 11 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 29
  320V Jason McConnell  0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 29
  367 Jim Treat 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 29
22 303B Brian Svoboda 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 3 0 0 0 8 4 27

Pro
Summit ET Pro Points
Rank Car #  Driver 4/29 5/13 5/20 6/3 6/4 6/10 6/17 6/24 7/8 7/9 7/15 7/22 7/29 8/5 8/12 8/13 Total
1 3303 Chad Isley 9 11 13 17 9 11 15 14 12 9 7 6 5 3 4 7 152
2 L346 Ron Hill 9 12 8 8 6 0 7 13 17 11 3 5 9 12 6 4 130
3 M386 Max Lang 9 4 3 14 5 0 0 9 8 4 11 11 5 8 6 5 102
4 3178 Austin Romine  5 8 15 4 0 3 0 9 5 9 11 9 4 7 8 4 101
  M351 Tim Muchow 5 5 11 9 4 5 7 6 4 4 9 5 7 9 4 7 101
6 323 Jim Chittick 5 7 3 6 4 4 8 7 5 3 5 3 4 8 10 3 85
7 3161 Bill Aubrey 4 4 7 3 11 7 4 8 5 0 4 5 7 3 7 5 84
8 3005 Gale Cook 3 3 6 8 5 3 6 9 5 3 5 4 7 4 3 8 82
9 F316 Rusty Hill 14 5 4 13 1 1 1 1 9 7 4 3 12 1 1 1 78
10 L306 Tony Lyons 2 4 5 5 9 2 7 0 6 8 0 8 6 0 5 6 73
11 3083 Andy Romine  0 0 0 4 0 9 13 0 0 0 8 0 14 4 9 0 61
12 367 Jim Treat 7 5 0 5 0 0 0 6 8 0 0 12 0 0 15 0 58
13 3352 Blake Hooper 0 0 3 3 10 7 3 0 4 9 6 0 3 0 6 0 54
Line for Bracket Finals as of 8/18/23
(This line moves each week and is dependent on car count & points earned)
14 3026 Ellis V. Buth 11 8 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 4 0 0 0 0 12 9 53
15 329X Terry Willard 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 9 0 1 5 0 7 6 10 49
16 317P Adam Phillips 0 14 0 0 5 12 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 39
17 C306 Sara Hancock 5 6 8 4 4 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 38
18 C336 Andy Campbell  1 1 1 1 1 5 0 0 6 7 1 1 8 1 1 1 36
19 E68 Steve Hoch 0 0 0 5 7 0 0 0 4 4 0 0 6 0 4 4 34
20 X392 Travis East  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 6 4 6 6 5 34
21 F336 Bob Fitzpatrick 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 0 4 10 1 1 3 1 1 1 32
  C388 Christi Fisher 0 0 6 0 0 0 4 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 10 7 32
23 TX66 Rob Fisher 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 4 11 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 31
24 3112 Derek Lyons 6 7 0 3 2 0 0 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
  300N Kim Niemeyer 0 4 4 11 0 0 0 3 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 30

Sportsman
Summit ET Sportsman Points
Rank Car #  Driver 4/29 5/13 5/20 6/3 6/4 6/10 6/17 6/24 7/8 7/9 7/15 7/22 7/29 8/5 8/12 8/13 Total
1 330P Chad Isley 13 5 9 6 5 12 7 11 13 15 7 11 7 13 11 4 149
2 310N Katrina Murphy  9 7 10 9 11 9 5 6 8 10 4 5 13 6 8 4 124
3 3209 David Lyons 4 10 0 4 12 0 2 3 3 6 10 0 0 4 13 6 77
4 H323 Nick Harlin 0 4 5 7 3 5 6 0 4 6 6 0 10 3 7 10 76
5 L326 Larry Lyons  6 5 2 6 4 8 5 5 9 6 13 1 2 0 1 0 73
6 3352 Blake Hooper 0 0 7 4 5 11 11 5 5 5 4 4 6 0 5 0 72
Line for Bracket Finals as of 8/18/23
(This line moves each week and is dependent on car count & points earned)
7 3026 Ellis V Buth  5 12 0 0 0 5 0 8 5 13 0 0 4 0 9 5 66
8 3252 Caleb Caywood  5 3 7 3 3 6 5 4 0 4 5 3 4 3 4 3 62
9 4842 Andrew Riggleman ( R ) 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 7 9 6 7 7 0 9 59
10 1688 Carl Bauer ( R ) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 3 7 5 10 4 4 41
11 1731 CJ Rich 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 8 5 11 0 5 3 0 39
12 K325 Kassie Woelber 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
13 355V Bob Soper  0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 2 3 6 4 3 0 0 28

Bike
Summit ET Bike Points
Rank Car #  Rider 5/20 6/3 6/4 Total
1 3303 Chad Isley 9 6 5 20
Line for Bracket Finals as of 8/18/23
(This line moves each week and is dependent on car count & points earned)

 


Bracket Finals Entry "Race Away"

That's right "RACE AWAY" not a give away!


Don't forget if you have raced at least 3 times between now & 19 August you still can make the team

 "RACE AWAY" winner will receive an entry on "TEAM CCD for the NHRA Division 3 Bracket Finals at Indy


"RACE AWAY" Rules for 19 Aug:

You must of raced at CCD 3 times by 19 Aug (to include 19 Aug Race) to enter
Box & No-Box will be separate until 1 class reaches 1 entry and then combined
Rules for Combined Class will be those of the class with more entries. If more No-Box entries, then the blinder will be removed.
Entry Fee is $40 (All entry fees will go toward "TEAM CCD" Bracket Finals fund) with NO Buy Backs.
Bracket Finals Entry is non-transferable and must be used by Winner & R/Up.
In the event the winner can't attend; it will be offered to the Runner-Up and then down the line in alphabetical & round loss order.
Winning entry can be used in S/P, Pro, Sportsman or S/P Bike.
If this is the winner 2nd entry into the Bracket Finals; it is the winners responsibility to have a legal 2nd entry to drive or ride for the class chosen.
You must of enter one of CCD regular entries that race day
This race will start at 4th round of regular racing schedule






Track and Mailing Address: 4700 West State St, Charleston, IL 61920
Track Phone: 217-345-7777 - Rods Phone: 217-512-0673
Email: colescountydragway@gmail.com

2010 - 2018 Coles County Dragway USA, LLC - All rights reserved. Unauthorized use of material is prohibited.
 

Hit Counter